Skip to content
June 28, 2012 / ronevans209

Library Cabinet 2

CABINET 2 – FAMILIES

 

  1. C. Abner
  2. Ashlock
  3. Bennett
  4. Brock
  5. Byrge
  6. Cain
  7. Campbell
  8. Childs
  9. Daugherty
  10. Farmer
  11. Foster
  12. Gaylor
  13. Haggard
  14. Halcomb
  15. Heatherleys
  16. Hill, 16-1 = Hayes, Johnson & Allied
  17. Lewis
  18. King
  19. Massengil
  20. Mills & Neely
  21. Murray
  22. Noland
  23. Parker
  24. Parsley
  25. Marsee
  26. Rainey
  27. Rice
  28. Schubert
  29. Seeger
  30. Shetterly
  31. Sloan
  32. Turner
  33. Wells
  34. Wilson
  35. Yarnell
  36. Stevens

 

 

CABINET 2 = BOOKS

 

            TITLE                                                                                    AUTHOR

 

 

  1. A Man Called “Bob”                                                              F. Goodman
  2. African Americans in Upper Cumberland After Civil War
  3. All Our Yesterdays Vol. I – Odells & Related Family
  4. All Our Yesterdays Vol. II = Spitzer & Allied Family
  5. Art of Persuading People                                                        J. Worsham
  6. Ashville, N.C.                                                                         L. Harshaw
  7. Bedwell Family                                                                       L. King
  8. Certain Topics Huff, Sharp & Allied Families                       C. Waters
  9. Certain Topics Ingham, Waterhouse & allied Family             C. Waters
  10. Civilization of the Old Northwest                                          B.E. Bond Jr.
  11. Computer Genealogy                                                              Adreck & Prince
  12. Compendium of Historical Sources                                        R. Bremer
  13. Cooper Family History 1730-1982                                         Byrant & Ellen
  14. Diary of Lt. Von Bardeleben                                                  B. Bardeleben
  15. Denham Threads 1802-1991                                                   D. Denham
  16. Doing Oral History                                                                 D. Richie
  17. Dr. J. Wayne Drash & Family                                     F. Goodman
  18. Early Adventures on Western Waters Vol. I-II                      Kegley
  19. Elder Jacob Miller, Franklin Co., VA                                     P. Johnson
  20. Formative Period in Alabama 1815-1828                              T. Abernathy
  21. Foster’s Family, I & II
  22. Fruitful Year                                                                           H. Parker
  23. General Andrew Lewis of VA.                                              P. Johnson
  24. Genealogical Classification for Family I & II                        C. Stewert
  25. Genealogy via Internet                                                           R. Roberts
  26. Genealogical Correspondence                                                Cache Lit.
  27. Genealogical Reader                                                               N. Stevenson
  28. Genealogical Research Essentials                                           Wright & Pratt
  29. Good Life Almanac
  30. Greer, McNeil Families                                                           E. Greer
  31. Handy Book for Genealogists Vol. 4 & 6                              Everton & Rasmusen
  32. Hunter, Joseph Genealogy                                                      P. Hunter
  33. Hoover Family Line of Descent                                             E. Foust
  34. Irwin, Frances M. Campbell Co. Descendents                       W. Irwin, Jr.
  35. Johnson Co., Kansas, Geneologists
  36. Journal of East TN., 1 & 2  9 Vol.                                          ETHS
  37. John Julian Family 1776-1865                                                C. Lee, P.H.D.
  38. Keith and Kin                                                                         C. Harrell
  39. Lincoln Herald  Vol. I & II
  40. Lincoln Memorial University                                      B. Page & C. Step
  41. Massey Family Bk. 2                                                              M. Harris
  42. Meyers Family Genealogy in U.S. & Canada                         M. Meyer
  43. Murff, Randal S. Genealogy                                                  P. Murff
  44. My Nine Immigrants                                                               E. Smith, Texas
  45. Miss Nan Beloved Rebel                                                        M. Smith
  46. Oak Ridge Images                                                                  E. Westcott
  47. Osborne Co., Kansas Genealogy
  48. Oldest Living Conf. Widow Tells All                                                A. Gurganus
  49. Pilar of Fire I & II                                                                   R. Hilten
  50. Pioneer Families of Laper Co., Michigan                               J. Ellis
  51. Precious Memories in Blount Co., TN.                                   Mathis & Hatcher
  52. Putting Life in Your Life Story                                              E. Cannon
  53. N = New England, H & G Register
  54. Reagan, Hunt, & Sanderson Gen.                                          G.P. Hibdon
  55. Searching For Your Ancestors                                                            G. Doane
  56. Sequatchie Families in TN.                                                     J. Douthat
  57. Shealy Family 1752-1944                                                       V.L. Fulmer
  58. Spirit of St. Louis                                                                               C. Linbergh
  59. Strickland Family Scene                                                                     C. Cornell
  60. TN. Genealogical Records                                                      Whitely
  61. Tracing Your Ancestors                                                                      Helmbold
  62. Watson, Irish & Mayflower Descent                                      Watson & Lively
  63. West Saxony 452 American Families                                     R. Patterson
  64. Wright, Rev., A.B. Autobiography                                        J. Wright
  65. Waterhouse, Richard G., Pioneer                                                       E. Layman
  66. Ziles/Chiles Family                                                                 D. Grimes
  67. Western Water Adventure I & II                                                       M. Kegley
  68. P=Parsley, Lewis Fuller Ancestors                                         L. Parsley
  69. Elenor the Years Alone
  70. East TN’s Forgotten Children                                                            A. Miller

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: